2016 Hall of Fame Inductees
 

Ennio International

 

2015 Hall of Fame Inductees

d’Arenberg

Sar Major

2014 Hall of Fame Inductees

San Remo

Johnson’s

2013 Hall of Fame Inductees

Barossa Fine Foods

Bone Timber

2012 Hall of Fame Inductees

Des’s Cabs

 

Seeley International 

 
2011 State Award Winners

1st Generation

Phil Hoffman Travel 

 

2nd Generation

   

3rd Generation

   

4th Generation +

Henschke Wines, A W Barlow Shoe Stores

 
2010 State Award Winners
1st Generation Seeley International  
2nd Generation A W Vater, Beaumont Tiles, Beerenberg Farms  
3rd Generation    
4th Generation +    
2009 State Award Winners
1st Generation Era Publications  
2nd Generation Beerenberg Farm  
3rd Generation Nippy’s & Detmold  
4th Generation + A. Noble & Son Ltd & Kennett Builders  
2008 State Award Winners
1st Generation Delta Environmental Consulting & Maggie Beer Products Pty Ltd  
2nd Generation Adam Internet  
3rd Generation Wallis Cinemas  
4th Generation + Oliver’s Taranga Vineyards  
2007 State Award Winners
1st Generation    
2nd Generation IJF Australia Pty Ltd  
3rd Generation Angelakis Bros, Hamilton Labs & Spring Gully Foods Pty Ltd  
4th Generation CMV Group  
2006 State Award Winners
1st Generation    
2nd Generation Acquista Investments Pty Ltd  
3rd Generation Rossi Boots  
4th Generation + Coopers Brewery Ltd, J H Roseware Pty Ltd, Taylor & Forgie Funerals  
2005 State Award Winners
1st Generation Martins Design Pty Ltd, Toop & Toop  
2nd Generation    
3rd Generation    
4th Generation Jeffries Group  
2004 State Award Winners
1st Generation Drake Food Markets  
2nd Generation The Mitolo Group  
3rd Generation Charlesworth Nuts  
4th Generation Robern Menz  
2003 State Award Winners
1st Generation    
2nd Generation    
3rd Generation Alfred James & Sons Pty Ltd, Laucke Flour Mills  
4th Generation + Bonnetts Saddlery, Potts Family: Bleasdale Winery, Michell Australia, Yalumba, Newman’s Nursery & Topiary  
2002 State Award Winners
1st Generation    
2nd Generation    
3rd Generation Kay Brothers Winery  
4th Generation + Angove’s Winery, Coopers Brewery Ltd, Haigh’s Chocolates, J & AG Johnston Limited, Taylor & Forgie Gawler, Rosewarne’s Kadina